Eligibility

So that you can bring your partner (wife or husband) to call home in the us as an eco-friendly card owner (permanent resident), you really must be either a U.S. resident or card holder that is green.

You might be a:

Your spouse is:

Simple tips to Apply

Within the usa (through legal admission or parole)

Away from United States Of America

If the Form I-130 is authorized, it is delivered for consular processing plus the consulate or embassy will offer notification and information that is processing. See kind directions to learn more.

Green card owner (Permanent resident)

In the united states of america (through legal parole or admission)

File Form I-130. After having a visa quantity becomes available, use to modify status to permanent residency making use of Form I-485. NOTE: Unless the beneficiary (your spouse) had an immigrant visa petition or work official certification pending ahead of April 30, 2001, the beneficiary will need to have constantly maintained legal status in the us in purchase to adjust status. להמשיך לקרוא

יצירת קשר

שם *
אימייל *
טלפון
הודעה
s-jersey_c-407.html">Dion Lewis Womens Jersey